Silver Cheetah Champions

Running Faster, Jumping Higher, Throwing Farther

2014 Silver Cheetah Youth Invitational - Results

                     Silver Cheetah Invitational - 4/19/2014

                     Savannah State University, Savannah Ga.

                                              Results

 

 Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

 Finals

  

   6 Akeelah Davis              7 SavannahChat           18.20      22.90   3

 

 Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   1 Na'seir Samuel             8 SavannahChat           14.00      14.54   3

  

 

 Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 10 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   2 Malayshia Jordan          10 SavannahChat           15.00      16.24   2

  

 

 Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   1 Nysha Jordan              12 SavannahChat           14.30      13.78   2

  

 

 Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash 12 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

  

   4 Freddie Brown III         12 SavannahChat           15.00      15.78

 

 

 Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash 13 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   2 Que Ragland               13 SavannahChat           14.90      14.87

  

 

 Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash 14 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   1 Jeremy Smith              14 SavannahChat           12.20      12.40   2

   2 Victor Nguyen             14 SavannahChat           13.60      13.56   2

 

 Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash 15-16 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   1 Tayshon Daniels           15 SavannahChat           12.60      11.75   2

 

 

 Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   1 Na'seir Samuel             8 SavannahChat           31.00      30.87   3

  

 

 Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

  

   2 Jalen Deloach             12 SavannahChat           27.00      27.98   2

 

 

 Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   2 Que Ragland               13 SavannahChat           29.90      30.71

 

 Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash 14 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   1 Jeremy Smith              14 SavannahChat                      26.95

  

 

 Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash 15-16 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   2 Tayshon Daniels           15 SavannahChat           23.30      23.95   2

  

 

 Event 46  Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   4 Freddie Brown III         12 SavannahChat         1:13.00    1:15.15   2

 

 

 Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash 15-16 year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

   7 Malachi Culbreth          15 SavannahChat         1:02.00    1:03.85   2

 

 

 Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run 15-16 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   4 Malachi Culbreth          15 SavannahChat         2:47.00    2:38.76

 

 

 

 

 Event 123  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 12 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   1 Nysha Jordan              12 SavannahChat           10.00      15.06

 

 Event 124  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 12 year old

 ================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   1 Jalen Deloach             12 SavannahChat            8.50      13.62

 

 

 Event 142  Boys Long Jump 8 & Under year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   2 Na'seir Samuel             8 SavannahChat        13-05.00   12-03.25      3.74m

  

 

 Event 149  Girls Long Jump 12 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Nysha Jordan              12 SavannahChat        13-05.00   13-10.00      4.21m

 

 Event 150  Boys Long Jump 12 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

  

   3 Jalen Deloach             12 SavannahChat        16-00.00   14-06.50      4.43m

   5 Freddie Brown III         12 SavannahChat        13-00.00   10-07.00      3.22m

 

 Event 152  Boys Long Jump 13 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Que Ragland               13 SavannahChat        14-00.00   12-09.75      3.90m

   

 

 Event 154  Boys Long Jump 14 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Jeremy Smith              14 SavannahChat        16-00.00   17-02.50      5.24m

 Event 155  Girls Long Jump 15-16 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   2 Kwantavia Davis           15 SavannahChat        15-07.00   15-07.00      4.74m

 

 Event 156  Boys Long Jump 15-16 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

  

   4 Tayshon Daniels           15 SavannahChat        17-03.00   18-00.25      5.49m

  

 

Event 163  Girls Triple Jump 15-16 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Kwantavia Davis           15 SavannahChat        35-00.00   34-05.00     10.49m

 

 

Event 190  Boys Discus Throw 14 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Kalen Deloach             14 SavannahChat          14.93m     28.04m      92-00

   2 Victor Nguyen             14 SavannahChat          17.72m     17.26m      56-07

   

 Event 192  Boys Discus Throw 15-16 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   4 Michael Gray              15 SavannahChat          14.93m     19.58m      64-03

   5 D'Artagnan Trappio        16 SavannahChat           9.14m     16.06m      52-08

 

 Event 194  Men Discus Throw 17-19 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Zhane Roberts             18 SavannahChat          29.26m     28.34m      93-00

 

  Event 195  Girls Shot Put 4 lbs 8 & Under year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

  

   3 Lorien Pelote-Bowie        7 SavannahChat         7-00.00    7-00.50      2.14m

 

 

 Event 199  Girls Shot Put 6 lbs 10 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   2 Malayshia Jordan          10 SavannahChat        20-00.00   14-09.00      4.49m

 

 

 Event 208  Boys Shot Put 4 k 14 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Kalen Deloach             14 SavannahChat        33-00.00   28-08.00      8.73m

   2 Victor Nguyen             14 SavannahChat        30-00.00   22-09.50      6.94m

  

Event 210  Boys Shot Put 12 lbs 15-16 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   4 Michael Gray              15 SavannahChat        23-00.00   20-08.00      6.29m

   5 D'Artagnan Trappio        16 SavannahChat        29-00.00   17-07.50      5.37m

 

 Event 212  Men Shot Put 12 lbs 17-19 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Zhane Roberts             18 SavannahChat        45-00.00   38-07.50     11.77m

 

 

 Event 216  Boys Javelin Throw 14 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Kalen Deloach             14 SavannahChat          18.28m     20.86m      68-05

  

 

 

 Event 218  Boys Javelin Throw 15-16 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

  

   5 Michael Gray              15 SavannahChat          12.19m     17.68m      58-00

   6 D'Artagnan Trappio        16 SavannahChat          14.93m     15.34m      50-04

   7 Malachi Culbreth          15 SavannahChat          10.66m     15.28m      50-01

 

 

Event 220  Men Javelin Throw 17-19 year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   1 Zhane Roberts             18 SavannahChat          22.86m     33.26m     109-01

 

 

 Event 519  Girls 50 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old

 ===================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

 ===================================================================================

  

   4 Akeelah Davis              7 SavannahChat           10.20      10.84   3

 

 

 Event 546  Girls Javelin Throw Mini 8 & Under year old

 =========================================================================================

     Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points

 =========================================================================================

   2 Lorien Pelote-Bowie        7 SavannahChat           19-00      16-11      5.15m

   4 Akeelah Davis              7 SavannahChat           15-00       3-10      1.16m

 

 Event 556  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay

 ================================================================================

     Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

 ================================================================================

   1 SavannahChatham Silver Cheetah  'C'                            54.57

   3 SavannahChatham Silver Cheetah  'B'                            58.59

   6 SavannahChatham Silver Cheetah  'A'                          1:07.22

   

 

 

      

 

 

Views: 97

Comment

You need to be a member of Silver Cheetah Champions to add comments!

Join Silver Cheetah Champions

© 2017   Created by Coach Tee.   Powered by

Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service